XARCS Ongoing Daily Activities

For Special events please check out our Special events/announcements page!



1st Monday of the month                           2nd Monday:                                     3rd Monday:                                    4th Monday

​8:30: W.A.T.P.                                                 8:30: W.A.T.P.                                  8:30: W.A.T.P.                                    8:30: W.A.T.P. 

​9:00: Crocheting                                           9:00: Crocheting                           9:00: Crocheting                             9:00: Crocheting

​9:30: Strength & Balance                          9:30:  Strength & Balance         9:30: Strength & Balance             9:30: Strength & Balance  

10:00: Quilting group                                 10:00: Quilting Group                  10:00: Quilting Group                   10:00: Quilting Group  

10:30: Hospice Bingo (1x month)

10:30: Chair Yoga                                          10:30: Chair Yoga                          10:30: Chair Yoga                             10:30: Chair Yoga

1:00:  Sticks                                                      1:00: Shanghai Rummy             1:00: 13 Rummy                                 1:00: Sticks                      


1stTuesday:                                                  2nd Tuesday:                                   3rd Tuesday:                                       4th Tuesday:

8:30: W.A.T.P.                                             8:30: W.A.T.P.                                   8:30: W.A.T.P.                                      8:30: W.A.T.P.

10:30: ZUMBA GOLD                               10:30: ZUMBA GOLD                      10:30: ZUMBA GOLD                        10:30: ZUMBA GOLD

10:30: Chair Yoga                                     10:30: Chair Yoga                             10:30: Chair Yoga                              10:30: Chair Yoga

​10:45: Blood Pressure                            10:45: Blood Pressure                    10:45: Blood Pressure                     10:45: Blood Pressure

                                                                                                                                             11:30: Grandmothers Club (1x month)

Noon: Stringbenders                              Noon: Stringbenders                     Noon: Stringbenders                       Noon: StringBenders                          

1:00: Penny Bingo                                    1:00: White Elephant Bingo        1:00 Penny Bingo                              1:00: White Elephant Bingo

​2:00: Adult Color Art                              2:00: Adult Color Art                      2:00: Adult Color Art                       2:00: Adult Color Art

​3:00: MOVIE                                               3:00: MOVIE                                        3:00: MOVIE                                        3:00: MOVIE         


Wednesday:                                            2nd Wednesday:                                  3rd Wednesday:                                 4th Wednesday:

10:00: Line dance                                  10:00: Line dance                              10:00: Line Dance                             10:00: Line Dance

​10:00: Bridge                                          10:00: Bridge                                       10:00: Bridge                                        10:00: Bridge

                                                                       11:30-1:00: Monthly Luncheon (RSVP ONLY)

​12:30: Bridge                                           12:30: Bridge                                        12:30: Bridge                                        12:30: Bridge

​1:00: Reminiscing                                 1:00: Reminiscing                             1:00: Reminiscing                             1:00: Reminiscing

​1:00: Tripoly                                            1:00: Tripoly                                         1:00: Tripoly                                        1:00: Tripoly


Thursday:                                                2nd Thursday:                                      3rd Thursday:                                        4th Thursday:

8:30: W.A.T.P.                                         8:30: W.A.T.P.                                      8:30: W.A.T.P.                                        8:30: W.A.T.P.

9:30: Strength & Balance                  9:30:  S&B                                              9:30: S & B                                               9:30: S&B

10:00: Grief support Group (1st Thursday only)

10:30: Bible Study                                 10:30: Bible Study                              10:30: Bible Study                               10:30: Bible Study

10:30: Chair Yoga                                  10:30: Chair Yoga                                10:30: Chair Yoga                               10:30: Chair Yoga

10:30: Blood Pressure                         10:30: Blood Pressure                       10:30: Blood Pressure                      10:30: Blood Pressure

​12:30: EUCHRE                                        12:30 EUCHRE                                      12:30: EUCHRE                                    12:30: EUCHRE

​1:00: Hand & Foot (cards)                 1:00: Hand & Foot (cards)              1:00: Hand & Foot (cards)              1:00: Hand & foot (cards)   


Friday:                                                           2nd Friday:                                          3rd Friday:                                             4th Friday:

11:30: Mens fellowship                   11:30: Mens Fellowship             11:30: Mens Fellowship             11:30: Mens F/ship

​1:00: POKENO                                      1:00: POKENO                                1:00: POKENO                                 1:00: POKENO                                                                                                  

**Please note:  Classes in green are once a month events

Michelle Smith

XARSC

Program Manager

​376-4353


NEVER

STOP

HAVING

FUN!


Being

HAPPY

never

goes

out of style!

XARSC PROGRAMS AND ACTIVITIES

The Xenia Adult Recreation and Services Center offers a  

variety of programs, classes, trips and activities for senior

50 years of age and older. We offer ongoing daily activities

as well as special events, educational classes, special outings, etc.  The center is a wonderful place to meet new friends, catch up with old friends, stay active, healthy and enjoy life as a senior. JOIN US!!